<
The Chamber of Hong KOng Listed Companies
About the Chamber
Events
press
corp_ann
Press Release
Photo Album
Contact Us
Language
 
 

Private Policy

The Chamber of Hong Kong Listed Companies (or ¡§CHKLC¡¨) agrees to comply with The Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region, and provide full protection and keep in strict confidence to any personal information received by CHKLC.

Data Collection
CHKLC would collect and keep your personal information in the following conditions:

- Process of Membership Registration
- Enrollment of courses or event
- Express your opinion to CHKLC
CHKLC does not sell, trade or disclose any information provided to any third party without prior consent of the owner. However, our staff reserves the right to access your personal information for administrative purposes.
CHKLC will, in the following situations, disclose your personal information without your prior consent to a third party, including the protection of
CHKLC¡¦scopyrights and intellectual property rights, the investigation of illegal activities and any other procedures required by law.
CHKLC reserves the right to use the personal information you provided for statistical and data analysis, and the right to use and publish the results thus generated.

Security
Every registered member has his or her private password, and our system allows restricted access with that password only.
Access to personal information is only granted by using the authorized password.
CHKLC will protect all personal data in our system, but will not guarantee that the transmission of data is absolutely secure. If you discover any of your personal data being disclosed to a third party, please contact us immediately.

Intellectual Property
Except expressly stated otherwise, the copyright of all the contents under CHKLC, including texts, graphics, photos, audios and videos, are owned by CHKLC.
Except expressly stated otherwise, none of the information and materials mentioned above can be copied, modified, reproduced, published, uploaded, transmitted and distributed in any form or by any means, without the prior permission of CHKLC. If you discover that other individuals or organizations have infringed the copyright of CHKLC, please contact us immediately. 
 



 

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright The Chamber of Hong Kong Listed Companies. All rights reserved.